Verve Studios


Class Calendar - All classes require registration!

DECEMBER

Winter Break December 23 2019-January 5, 2020. No classes held during this time. Coaching and taping available on a limited basis.


JANUARY 2020

  January 1 - 5   No classes scheduled; some taping and coaching spots available.  
         
Monday January 6      
Tuesday January 7      
Wednesday January 8 6:30-9:30 pm Get Personal, Level 1 Class 1/3**
Thursday January 9      
Friday January 10      
Saturday January 11 9-10:30 am Youth Workout: Monologues (ages 8-13) Class 1/3**
Sunday January 12 10:30 am- 12 pm Youth Workout: Monologues (ages 13-18) Class 1/3**
         
         
Monday January 13 4:30 - 6 pm Youth Professional Training Levels 2-4 Class 16/34
Monday January 13 6:30-9:30 pm TelePrompTer, Level 1 Class 1/1**
Tuesday January 14 4:30 - 6 pm Youth Professional Training Levels 1-2 Class 16/34
Wednesday January 15 4:30 - 6 pm Youth Professional Training Levels 1-2 Class 16/34
Wednesday January 15 6:30-9:30 pm Get Personal, Level 1 Class 2/3
Saturday January 18 9-10:30 am Youth Workout: Monologues (ages 8-13) Class 2/3**
Saturday January 18 10:30 am- 12 pm Youth Workout: Monologues (ages 13-18) Class 2/3**
Saturday January 18 1-3 pm Self-Tape Success Seminar Class 1/1**
Sunday January 19      
         
Monday January 20 4:30 - 6 pm Youth Professional Training Levels 2-4 Class 17/34
Monday January 20 6:30-9:30 pm TelePrompTer, Level 2 Class 1/1**
Tuesday January 21 4:30 - 6 pm Youth Professional Training Levels 1-2 Class 17/34
Tuesday January 21 6:30-9:30 pm Scene Study with Laura Winstin Class 1/6**
Wednesday January 22 4:30 - 6 pm Youth Professional Training Levels 1-2 Class 17/34
Wednesday January 22 6:30-9:30 pm Get Personal, Level 1 Class 3/3
Saturday January 25 9-10:30 am Youth Workout: Monologues (ages 8-13) Class 3/3**
Saturday January 25 10:30 am- 12 pm Youth Workout: Monologues (ages 13-18) Class 3/3**
Sunday January 26      
         
Monday January 27 4:30 - 6 pm Youth Professional Training Levels 2-4 Class 18/34
Monday January 27 6:30-9:30 pm Film Acting, Level 1 Class 1/6**
Tuesday January 28 4:30 - 6 pm Youth Professional Training Levels 1-2 Class 18/34
Tuesday January 28 6:30-9:30 pm Scene Study with Laura Winstin Class 2/6
Wednesday January 29 4:30 - 6 pm Youth Professional Training Levels 1-2 Class 18/34
Thursday January 30      
Friday January 31      


FEBRUARY

Saturday February 1      
Sunday February 2 1-4 pm Advanced Voice Over Workout Class 1/1**
         
Monday February 3 4:30 - 6 pm Youth Professional Training Levels 2-4 Class 19/34
Monday February 3 6:30-9:30 pm Film Acting, Level 1 Class 2/6
Tuesday February 4 4:30 - 6 pm Youth Professional Training Levels 1-2 Class 19/34
Tuesday February 4 6:30-9:30 pm Scene Study with Laura Winstin Class 3/6
Wednesday February 5 4:30 - 6 pm Youth Professional Training Levels 1-2 Class 19/34
Thursday February 6      
Friday February 7      
Saturday February 8      
Sunday February 9      
         
Monday February 10 4:30 - 6 pm Youth Professional Training Levels 2-4 Class 20/34
Monday February 10 6:30-9:30 pm Film Acting, Level 1 Class 3/6
Tuesday February 11 4:30 - 6 pm Youth Professional Training Levels 1-2 Class 20/34
Tuesday February 11 6:30-9:30 pm Scene Study with Laura Winstin Class 4/6
Wednesday February 12 4:30 - 6 pm Youth Professional Training Levels 1-2 Class 20/34
Wednesday February 12 6:30-9:30 pm Advanced Commercial Workout Class 1/1**
Thursday February 13      
Friday February 14      
Saturday February 15      
Sunday February 16      
         
Monday February 17 4:30 - 6 pm Youth Professional Training Levels 2-4 Class 21/34
Monday February 17 6:30-9:30 pm Film Acting, Level 1 Class 4/6
Tuesday February 18 4:30 - 6 pm Youth Professional Training Levels 1-2 Class 21/34
Tuesday February 18 6:30-9:30 pm Scene Study with Laura Winstin Class 5/6
Wednesday February 19 4:30 - 6 pm Youth Professional Training Levels 1-2 Class 21/34
Wednesday February 19 6:30-9:30 pm The Core Class 1/8**
Thursday February 20      
Friday February 21      
Saturday February 22      
Sunday February 23      
         
Monday February 24 4:30 - 6 pm Youth Professional Training Levels 2-4 Class 22/34
Monday February 24 6:30-9:30 pm Film Acting, Level 1 Class 5/6
Tuesday February 25 4:30 - 6 pm Youth Professional Training Levels 1-2 Class 22/34
Tuesday February 25 6:30-9:30 pm Scene Study with Laura Winstin Class 6/6
Wednesday February 26 4:30 - 6 pm Youth Professional Training Levels 1-2 Class 22/34
Wednesday February 26 6:30-9:30 pm The Core Class 2/8
Thursday February 27      
Friday February 27      
Saturday February 28      
Sunday February 29      
         



MARCH

Sunday March 1      
         
Monday March 2 4:30 - 6 pm Youth Professional Training Levels 2-4 Class 23/34
Monday March 2 6:30-9:30 pm Film Acting, Level 1 Class 6/6
Tuesday March 3 4:30 - 6 pm Youth Professional Training Levels 1-2 Class 23/34
Wednesday March 4 4:30 - 6 pm Youth Professional Training Levels 1-2 Class 23/34
Wednesday March 4 6:30-9:30 pm The Core Class 3/8
Thursday March 5      
Friday March 6      
Saturday March 7      
Sunday March 8      
         
Monday March 9 4:30 - 6 pm Youth Professional Training Levels 2-4 Class 24/34
Tuesday March 10 4:30 - 6 pm Youth Professional Training Levels 1-2 Class 24/34
Tuesday March 10 6:30-9:30 pm TelePrompTer, Level 1 Class 1/1**
Wednesday March 11 4:30 - 6 pm Youth Professional Training Levels 1-2 Class 24/34
Wednesday March 11 6:30-9:30 pm The Core Class 4/8
Thursday March 12      
Friday March 12      
Saturday March 14 1-4 pm Intro to Voice Over Class 1/2**
         
Monday March 16 4:30 - 6 pm Youth Professional Training Levels 2-4 Class 25/34
Monday March 16 6:30-9:30 pm Scene Study with Amanda Melby Term 1 Class 1/6**
Tuesday March 17 4:30 - 6 pm Youth Professional Training Levels 1-2 Class 25/34
Wednesday March 18 4:30 - 6 pm Youth Professional Training Levels 1-2 Class 25/34
Wednesday March 18 6:30-9:30 pm The Core Class 5/8
Thursday March 19      
Friday March 20      
Saturday March 21 1-4 pm Intro to Voice Over Class 2/2
         
Monday March 23 4:30 - 6 pm Youth Professional Training Levels 2-4 Class 26/34
Monday March 23 6:30-9:30 pm Scene Study with Amanda Melby Term 1 Class 2/6
Tuesday March 24 4:30 - 6 pm Youth Professional Training Levels 1-2 Class 26/34
Wednesday March 25 4:30 - 6 pm Youth Professional Training Levels 1-2 Class 26/34
Wednesday March 25 6:30-9:30 pm The Core Class 6/8
Thursday March 26      
Friday March 27      
Saturday March 28      
         
Monday March 30 4:30 - 6 pm Youth Professional Training Levels 2-4 Class 27/34
Monday March 30 6:30-9:30 pm Scene Study with Amanda Melby Term 1 Class 3/6
Tuesday March 31 4:30 - 6 pm Youth Professional Training Levels 1-2 Class 27/34
Wednesday April 1 4:30 - 6 pm Youth Professional Training Levels 1-2 Class 27/34
Wednesday April 1 6:30-9:30 pm The Core Class 7/8
Thursday April 2      
Friday April 3      
Saturday April 4      
         



** Session Begins, new students welcome to REGISTER (see corresponding page).